2016-2017 EWE Roster

 

FLUTE/PICCOLO

Claire Mahon – Norcross, GA – Music/Int’l Studies

Olivia Stam – Cumberland Foreside, ME – Music

Ananya Zacariah – Houston, TX – Int’l Business

Evangelia Diplas –  Chatham, NJ – Music/Psychology

Nora Madaras – Ballwin, MO – Biology

OBOE

Ria Brown – Houston, TX – Music/Biology

Helena Haas – Friendswood, TX – NBB/Music

Daniel Shin – Holmdel, NJ – Biology/Music

Nick Harvey – Statesboro, GA – Music

Rachel Jennings – Savannah, GA – Music/Biology

BASSOON

Haley Matthews – Jasper, GA – Biology/Music

Mehvish Kahn – Lakewood, NY – International Studies/Economics

Allison Rose – Marietta, GA – Quantitative Sciences/Music

Rachel Brenner – Columbia, MO – Psychology

CLARINET

Robert Dicks – Lithonia, GA – Mathematics

Sarah Tran – Marietta, GA – Undecided

Elise Kulers – Decatur, GA – Undecided

Tylor Lee – Johns Creek, GA – Music/Business

Kelsey Newman – Martinsville, VA – Music/Political Science

Nicole Pierce – Savannah, GA – Biology

Sophia Xian – Fresh Meadows, NY – Biology

Lydia Yang – Cedar Rapids, IA – Undecided

Thomas Kowal-Safron – Hadley, MA – Chemistry/Biology

BASS CLARINET

Josh Pynn – Duluth, GA – Music/Economics

SAXOPHONE

Kiran Sundar (alto/soprano) – Bridgewater, NJ – Business/Music

Zigeng (Chris) Zhu – Beijing, China – Pre-BBA/Computer Science

Christopher Liu – Staten Island, NY – Music/Applied Mathematics

Tito Tomei – Dacula, GA – Environmental Studies/Music

Jack Douglas – Huntington, NY – Music/undecided

TRUMPET

Jacob Germany – Alpharetta, GA – Music/Film & Media Studies

Kiko Tomei – Dacula, GA – Anthropology/Music

Brandon Schettler – Nashville, TN – English

Will Heck- Los Altos, CA – English

Tae Jun Chung – Paramus, NJ – Chemistry

Tony Kasper – Huntington, NY – Music/undecided

HORN

Qifan Pei – Undecided – Beijing, China

Samuel Edwards – Jupiter, FL – Music/History

Jack Tellerday – Clinton Corners, NY – Biology

Jang Soo Lee – Bryan, TX – NBB/Music

Owain Thorogood – Havertown, PA – Economics/Music/Mathematics

TROMBONE

Anna Bing – Atlanta, GA – LACS/Music

Grant Singer– Milton, GA – Music/Biology

EUPHONIUM

Gabe Hart – Austin, TX – Music/Business

TUBA

Sean DeLaney – Winchester, MA – Music/Business

KEYBOARD

Leo Zhao

PERCUSSION

Chris Prugh – Swarthmore, PA – Biology

Jason Goodman – Granada Hills, CA – Music/Political Science

Teresa Pan – Hockessin, DE – Biology/Music

Xavier Sayeed – Indianapolis, IN – Music/Psychology

K’mani Blyden – Acworth, GA – Chemistry/Music

LIBRARIAN:

Haley Matthews

 

OPERATIONS:

Josh Pynn

Jacob Germany